2006 Clergy Appointments (As distributed at Annual Conference)

6/20/2006

Appointment Legend

 

            AF - Affiliate Member

            AM - Associate Member

            DEA - Deaconess

            DM - Diaconal Minister

            DP - Deacon, Other Denomination Serving UM Probation

            FE - Elder, Full Connection

            FD - Deacon, Full Connection

            FL - Full Time Local Pastor

            EP - Elder, Other Denomination Serving UM Probation

            LP - Other Local Pastor

            OA - Associate Member Other AC

            OD - Other Conference, Deacon

            OE - Elder, Other Conference

            OF - Full Member, Other Denomination

            OP - Other AC, PM / PD

            PD - Probationary Deacon

            PE - Probationary Elder

            PL - Part Time Local Pastor

            PM - Probationary Member

            RA - Retired Associate Member

            RDE - Retired Deaconess

            RDI - Retired Diaconal

            RFD - Retired Deacon, Full Connection

            RL - Retired Local Pastor

            ROE - Retired Elder, Other Conference

            RPL - Retired Part Time Local Pastor

            RP - Retired Probationary Member

            RM - Retired Full Member

            SP - Student Pastor

            SY - Supply Pastor

 

BROOKHAVEN

District Superintendent-Phillip Heidelberg-FE (3)

Adams-Kenny Hart-FL (1)

Barlow-Michael Lynn Assink-PL (14)

Barlow Circuit-Jimmy McClinton-PL (1)

Beauregard-Carl Smith-PL (5)

Bethel-Howard Killingsworth-RL (3)

Bethesda-Mike Dubose-PL (1)

Bridgeville-New Hope-James Lockett Jr.-PL (23)

Brookhaven: First-H. Wayne Webster-FE (2)

Brookhaven: Jackson Street-Allen King-FE (1)

Brookhaven: Kynett-Donald Lee Peters-FL (3)

Bude-William Sanford-FE (1)

Centreville-Frank Borden Camp-RA (6)

Columbia Circuit-David Ray Young-PE (6)

Columbia Valley-Hub Chapel-Tommy Charles Greer Sr.-FE(6)

Columbia: First-Charles Thomas Atkins-FE (2)

Crystal Springs: New Zion-Robert E Pittman-FE (4)

Crystal Springs-Mt. Pleasant-John Mark Branning-FE (3)

Ebenezer-Aaron Lamb-PL (2)

Fayette-Community-Brister Calvin Cosnahan-PL (4)

Felder-Jon Sheldon Kaufman-FE (5)

Foxworth-Reed Houston-SY (13)

Gallman-Charles Henry Burton-RE (5)

Georgetown-Providence-George Max McFarland Jr.-SY (7)

Gloster-David Brooks-FL (5)

Hazlehurst: First-David Steveline-SY (1)

Hazlehurst: Mt Sinai-Wilbert Charles Bryant Sr.-AM(15)

Hopewell MarsHill-Robert Craton Seal Jr.-SY (6)

Johnston Chapel-Allen Dearing-FE (1)

Kokomo-Dennis Calcote-PL (1)

Lampton: New Zion-St. Paul-Bobby E Dailey-FE (2)

Liberty-Hongsik Yoo-FE (4)

Liberty Circuit-TBS

Lorman-Curtis Gibson-SY (1)

Magnolia: First-Phillip R. Gerber-FE (1)

Magnolia: St. James-Barbara Ann Lowe-PL (3)

Mallalieu-Charles Earl Brister Jr-FE (4)

McComb: Centenary-Karen Koons-FE (1)

McComb: Pearl River Ave-Jon Sheldon Kaufman-FE (5)

McComb: St. Andrew’s Church-Felisto Mutoya-SY (1)

McComb: St. Paul-Joseph Crawford-PL (18)

Meadville-David Earl Cox-FE (4)

Monticello-Daniel Speed-FE (1)

Mt. Pleasant-Adams-Richard Andre Tillman-PL (11)

Mt. Carmel-TBS

Natchez: Grace-Dayna Loretta Goff-FE (5)

Natchez: Jefferson Street-James Earl Herndon-FE (7)

Natchez: Jefferson Street-Helen Faye Hudnall-FD (4)

Natchez: Lovely Lane-Kingston-Frank Davis-FL (3)

Natchez: St Johns-Charles Tillman-FE (3)

New Fork-Thirkield-Daniel Preston-PL (9)

New Hebron-Michael Dale Dubose-PL (8)

New Hope Memorial-Terry Thomas-PL (3)

New Hope-Sweetwater-Carol Lynn Mote-PE (2)

Pisgah-Larry Wallace-FL (1)

Pleasant Grove-David Wayne Taylor-FL (3)

Pleasant Valley-Zion Ridge-Joseph Crawford-PL (15)

Roxie-Bobby Poole-PL (4)

Roxie-William Jennings Poole-RE (3)

Saint Mary’s-Mount Salem-David Bryant-PL (12)

Sandy Hook-Hopewell-Van Stephen Moore-AM (2)

Sartinville-Carolyn Fulgham Webster-FD (2)

St. Paul-Roy London-RE (9)

Summit-Loyd Versie Calcote-RE (6)

Tilton-Fredrick Leon Gerber-FL (2)

Tylertown-Charles Harold Reed-FE (2)

Union Church-Burnell Newsome-FL (4)

Walthall Parish-Charles J.D. Tillman-FE (5)

Walthall Parish (Assoc)-Jerry Norrells-PL (1)

Washington-Church Hill-Diane L Woodall-FL (6)

Wesson: Decell Memorial-Ronnie Smith-FL (1)

White Oak-Eddie Spencer-FL (4)

Woodville-Macedonia-Ray Branch-FE (6)

 

Extension Ministry

Brookhaven District(Staff)-Ann Kaufman-FE (1)

Camp Wesley Pines (Dir.)-Ted Giordano-AM (10)

Forrest Gen Hosp Chaplain & Dir. Pastoral Srvcs-David Ray Young-FE (5)

Wesley Fnd.(Dir) SWCC-TBS

Wesley Fnd.(Dir) Co-LinCC-Ann Kaufman-FE (2)

Brookhaven District(Staff)-Robert E. Pittman-FE (4)

McComb: St. Andrews Mission(Dir.)-Judy Sibley-FL (2)

US Navy Chaplain-Michael Baker-FE (5)

 

 

 

EAST JACKSON

District Superintendent-William Giles Lindley-FE (1)

Andrew Chapel-Harrell Booth Poole-RE (7)

Brandon: First-(Senior)-Kelly Eugene Pope-FE (3)

Brandon: First-(Assoc)-Linda Rickman-FD (4)

Brandon: First-(Assoc)-James H. Taylor III-PE (3)

Brandon: First-(Assoc)-Thomas R. East, Jr. (1)

Brandon: Trinity-Elbrist Mason-FE (1)

Braxton-Sampson Spivey Burton II-FE (3)

Burns-Gasque Chapel-Pleasant Hill-Joseph Charles Hanna-PL (7)

Canton-Leon Collier-FE (9)

Canton: First-C. Joseph Landrum-FE (1)

Canton: Little Zion-James Earl Shavers-PL (6)

Canton: St John-Dianne Powell Harms-FD (4)

Carthage: First-Thomas C. Hawks-FE (1)

Carthage: Wesley-Haywood I. Hannah-PL (1)

Conway-Barbara Taylor-PL (3)

Crossgates-(Senior)-John Moore-FE (1)

Crossgates-(Assoc)-Rwth Samson Ashton-OE (4)

Crossgates-(Education)-Oscar McGough-PD (3)

D'Lo-Bethany-Glenn A. Cain-SY (6)

Drakes-Glenn A. Hoskins-PL (3)

Evergreen-Kevin A. Carter-PE (1)

Fannin-Stephen Karl Bittick-PE (2)

Florence: Marvin-G. Robert Gary-FE (2)

Flowoo, , d-, Fin, is Beauchamp-PL (3)

Forest-Michael David Sahler-FE (4)

Forest Charge-Robert Edward Brown-FE (6)

Forest: Trinity Mission Church-Goyo de la Cruz-FL (4)

Forest Grove-TBS

Freeny-Sebastopol-Richard Lowery Rankin-FL (6)

Greenfield-Marshall Gilbert Jenkins-FE (10)

Greer Chapel-Maxine Bolden-PE (3)

Harrisville-Joseph A. Moore-SP (1)

Holly Bush-Eugene A. Van Every-FD (9)

Homewood/High Hill/Carr-Jerry Barnes-RL (1)

Green Grove-Dino Terrell-PL (1)

Independence-C. Stan Lobin-PL (3)

Jackson: Christ (Senior)-R.Carrington Stockett III-FE (2)

Jackson: Christ (Assoc)-John Hugh Tate-PE (3)

Jackson: Christ (Programs)-James L. Porter-FE (15)

Jackson: Christ (Assoc)-Charles Hallford-FE (1)

Jackson: Christ (Assoc)-David R. Upshaw-FL (1)

Jackson: St. Mark's (Senior)-James Richard Curtis-FE (6)

Jackson: St. Mark's (Assoc)-Mitchell Cochran-FE (4)

Jackson:St. Mark's (Music)-Sandra Thomas-FD (11)

Johnson Chapel-Sheldon Thomas-SY (3)

Kalem-George Butler-RA (1)

Lena-Jefferson Edington Williams-SY (7)

Lillian Circuit-Noah Moore-FE (2)

Lodebar-John Floyd Carter-RE (19)

Lone Pine-J. R. Hall-FE (1)

Madden-Jerry Monroe Williamson-RE (9)

Madison (Senior)-C. Henderson Rasberry-FE (6)         

Madison (Assoc.)-Ronald G. Gomillion-FL (1)         

Madison (Youth)-W.A. (Bill) Barksdale Jr.-FE (4)         

Madison: St Matthew's (Senior)-C. Rodney Borders-FE (1)                                                                

Madison: St Matthew's (Admin)-LaRue Owen-FE (8)

Magee: First-Barry Lee Male Jr.-FE (3)                      

Mendenhall-Bradford Hodges-FE (1)

Monterey-Elizabeth (Beth) K. Miller-PL (7)                   

Morton Circuit-E. J. Shepard-PL (4)

Morton Circuit (Asst. to Pastor)-Joseph Hicks-RA (4)

Morton: First –Edward P. Saunders-FE (1)

Mount Pleasant-Willie L. Handy-PL (1)

Pearl: First-Todd Andrew Sanders-FE (4)

Pearl: McLaurin Heights-Marshall G. Jenkins-FE (10)   

Pelahatchie: First-Gulde-Eugene Banes-FE (1)

Pelahatchie: Little Zion-James Lamar Morris-FL (5)

Puckett-Sampson S. Burton II-FE (6)

Raleigh-Unity-Mary Stewart-FE (2)

Rexford- Joseph A. Moore-SP (1)

Rials Creek-David Hanna-FL (1)

Richland-Harold (Rusty) White-FE (1)

Ridgeland: First-John C. (Chuck) Meador-FE (1)

Sharon-John Robert Hall-FE (6)

Shiloh-William Sanford Dodd-FE (1)

Singleton-Milton Glenn Koon-PL (5)

St. James-Marlin Bennett King –PL (7)

Taylorsville: First-Bethel-Joe Girling Felder-FL (7)

Thornton Chapel-C. Joseph Landrum-FE (1)

Walnut Grove- Thomas C. Hawks-FE (1)

Harperville-Michael David Sahler-FE (3)

Wesleyanna-James Beam-Ingram -FE (1)                

 

Extension Ministry                                                                                                                                                                  

Atlanta Reg Hospl (Emrg)-Joseph Payne-FE (14)

Cal-Pac Conf (337.1)-William Jenkins Jr.-FE (8)

Center for Ministry- James Beam-Ingram -FE (1)

Cokesbury (Manager)-Alicia Beam-Ingram-FD (7)

Exec. Comm. on Colleges (Southeastern. Association)-Gerald Lord-FE  (16)

Jackson State Univ.-Alfonso Wadsworth Crump, Jr.-FE (3)

MS Band of Choctaw Indians (Child/Adol Coord.)-Eugene A. Van Every-FD (7)

MS Meth.Fnd. (Dir)-Thomas Jerry Mitchell-FE (23)

 

 

 

GREENWOOD

District Superintendent-Steven C. McDonald-FE (3)

Acona-Black Hawk-Enon – Rickey Lloyd Reece – PL (3)

Avon – Glen Allen – Clint Edward Ware – FE (1)

Barwick – James Earp Forrest – PL (2)

Belzoni Circuit – Anjohnette Gibbs – FE (19)

Belzoni: First-Swiftown – Keith Russell Keeton – PE (2)

Benoit – Pace – David Rhea – RE (9)

Binford Chapel – James Earp Forrest –PL (4)

Boyle-Linn – John Robert Banks –OE (1)

Carrollton – Arthur Ray Harper, III – FE (6)

Cleveland: First – Billy Norman Owen –FE (4)

Cleveland: St. Luke-Shipman Chapel – Dixie Rhetta Holder-Cummings –FE (1)

Cleveland: St. Mark-Mound Bayou: Wesley – Kenyun Johnson – PL (1)

Columbiana-Midway – Robert Louis King, Sr.- FL (4)

Drew – Brad Trayser Sartor – FL (3)

Durant: First-West – Billy Earnest Develin – AM (3)

Ebenezer (Holmes) – Britton Hoover Maxwell, Jr. – AM (3)

Epworth – Olivear Herron – PL (4)

Galilee-Treadwell – Cora Givhan Ford – FE (1)

Georgeville- Franklin – Bobby Eugene Hill – PL (4)

Glendora – Gary Lee Howse – PE (4)

Goodman- Bobby Ray Cain –FL (4)

Greenville: First – Phillip Steven Dearman – FE (2)

Greenville: Grace- Milton Thomas Whatley – FE (2)

Greenville: Hope Ministries- Stephen Tyrone Cook – FE (2)

Greenville: Hope Ministries-Wayne V. McCord – SP (1)

Greenville: Revels – Stephen Tyrone Cook – FE (8)

Greenville: Revels-Wayne V. McCord – SP (1)

Greenville: Trinity – Davis Roy Carothers, Jr. –FE (2)

Greenwood: Decell- Robert L. Cartlidge –PL (14)

Greenwood: First-Valley Hill- Glenn Ervin Seefeld – FE (6)

Greenwood: First-Valley Hill-Rebecca Wimberly – FD (3)

Greenwood: St. John’s – Warren Robert Coile –FE (3)

Greenwood: Wesley – Lionel Fitzgerald Lovett – FE (3)

Grenada: First- James Williams Matheny – FE (4)

Grenada: Grace-Gore Springs – Leslie Keith Williams – FE (1)

Grenada: Vincent-Sam Anderson  -FL (3)

Holcomb – Rick Shepherd – PL (1)

Hollandale – Matthew Leo Larry Pharis – PE (3)

Indianola: Christ – Patricia Ward Twiner –FL (4)

Indianola: First – James Colon Twiner – FE (4)

Indianola: First – Elisha Allen Bailey, Jr. – RE (19)

Indianola: Rasberry – Mark Anthony Jones – FL (4)

Inverness-Caile-Isola – Ray Neal Daniel, Jr. –FE (1)

Itta Bena: First- Warren Robert Coile – FE (2)

Itta Bena: Samuel Chapel – Marjorie Walker – FE (5)

John Wesley-Walden Chapel – Martha Marie Williams – PE (2)

Kilmichael Parish – Andrea Kersh Johnson –FE (1)

Leland – Milton Thomas Whatley –FE (2)

Lexington: First-Britton Hoover Maxwell, Jr. –AM (4)

Martin Grove – James Ross – PL (10)

Merigold – Billy Norman Owen – FE (4)

Minter City – Jimmy R. Stauddy – AM (5)

Moorehead-Sunflower – Franklin Wilson Ray –RE (4)

Ebenezer: Mt. Zion- Kordell Sims- SP (1)

Poplar Springs-Good Hope- Johnnie Lee Collins – FL (11)

Rollins – Willie Williams – PL (5)

Rosedale-Gunnison – Travis Hugh Holder-Cummings- FE (1)

Ruleville Circuit- Claude Raine –FL (12)

Ruleville: First – Gary Lee Howse –PE (4)

Shady Grove-Kilmichael:Mt.Zion – Benton Tanner –PL (3)

Shaw – James Colon Twiner –FE (2)

Shelby – Brad Trayser Sartor – FL (3)

Sidon – Arthur Ray Harper, III – FE (2)

Spring Grove-Rock Hill – Walter Hughley –FE (2)

Spring Hill – Sheldon Vernard Williams – SY (3)

Union Memorial – Johnnie Lee Collins –FL (7)

Vaiden – George Eugene Felts – RL (4)

Vaiden: Haven – Juanita W. Cook –PL (1)

Winona: Haven-Carrollton:Vincent- Ada C. Williams –PE (1)

Winona:Moore Memorial-New Hope – Thomas B. McCallister –FE (3)

 

Extension Ministry

Fed. Bureau of Prisons (Chaplain)-Rich Stoglin –FE (24)

Greenwood District (Staff)-Lionel Fitzgerald Lovett –FE (3)

Un. Of MS (Student) – Kristen W. Matheny –FE (4)

Wesley Fnd. HCC-Martha Williams –PE (1)

Wesley Fnd. MDCC- Rachel Evelyn Pitts –PE (5)

Wesley Fnd. MVSU – Marjorie Walker – FE (5)

 

Deacons Appointed Beyond the Local Church

Wesley Fnd. DSU- William Edward Willis – FD (3)

 

 

 

HATTIESBURG

David S. Price, District Superintendent - FE (5)

Antioch - Orville Glenn Freeman-AM (6)

Asbury - Charles Andrew Johnson -FE (3)

Bassfield - Stephen E Tillman-FL (6)

Batson - Richard Tapp-PL (5)

Bay Springs Circuit - Shirley Chambers-FL (5)

Bay Springs-Holders - John Calvin Wood-AM (4)

Beaumont: Bolton Chapel - RC Wilkes-PL (11)

Boyles Chapel - Orville Glenn Freeman-AM (1)

Brooklyn - Chris Klingenfus-SY (1)

Buckatunna - State Line - John Willis Cochran-RM (4)

Carson-Goodhope - Glenn Shows-PL (2)

Cedar Grove - Sylvarena - Fred Read-RL (3)

Chapel Hill -Willie James Gray - PL (8)

Clara - Jesse F Long-SP (4)

Collins - Timothy T Beard-FE (5)

Crossroads - Dennis Polk-PL (1)

Dixie - Bobby L Brewer-FL (2)

Dudley Chapel -Terry J Jordan-PL (10)

Ellisville: First - Jeffrey Stephan Shannon-FE (4)

Fairfield - Gregory O. Matthews-SP (3)

Eminence - Timothy T Beard-FE (5)

Glade-Mary Cecele McDonald-PL (8)

Hattiesburg: Bentley Chapel-St John - Godfrey Stepney-PL (1)

Hattiesburg: Court Street - Bruce Jerry Case-FE (2)

Hattiesburg: Court Street (Associate)- Laurie Porciello-PL (1)

Hattiesburg: Glendale - Roger A Flowers-FE (8)

Hattiesburg: Grandview - W. Z. Manning-RL (2)

Hattiesburg: Heritage - Thomas E Artmann Jr-FE (7)

Hattiesburg: Heritage(Associate) -Patrick Hutto-PD (1)

Hattiesburg: Main Street (Lead) - Vicki Hughes-FE (1)

Hattiesburg: Main Street (Teaching)- Larry Shane Stanford-FE (1)

Hattiesburg: Main St (Diaconal) -  Ed Walker-DM (18)

Hattiesburg: Main St (Associate) James Dabbs-RM (9)

Hattiesburg: Parkway Heights - Thomas Edwin Rester-FE (1)

Hattiesburg: Parkway Heights (Associate) - Julian Lamar Davis, Jr.-PD (2)

Hattiesburg: Parkway Heights (Associate) - David Carey Sellers-FE (2)

Hattiesburg: St Paul - Mattie D Gipson-FE (3)

Hattiesburg: West Lake - Greg Bufkin-PL (1)

Hebron - C Nelson Walley-RM (16)

Hebron (Wayne County) - Randy G James-FL (4)

Heidelberg/Sandersville - David James Willoughby-FE (2)

Hickory Grove - Sammy Napier-FL (2)

Laurel: First - Donald Leslie Patterson-FE (2)

Laurel: Franklin-Gitano - David Slaughter-PE (1)

Laurel: Kingston - Mark E Covington-FE (7)

Laurel: Mallalieu - Frank Lee Gipson-FL (5)

Laurel: St Paul - Eddie David Brown-FE (3)

Laurel: West Laurel - Roy W Pearson-PE (3)

Louin-Read’s Chapel - Leonard A Beatty-PL (3)

Lumberton Circuit - Claude D Phillips-RL (13)

Lumberton-Maxie - Hillman Barlow Miller-FE (2)

McLain - James Edwards-RE (15)

McLain Circuit - Ray Howard-PL (5)

McLaurin - Ray E Crawford-PL (5)

Montrose-Garlandville - Riley E. Burton, Jr.-RE (1)

Moselle - Mervyn Jonathan Altman-FE (1)

Mount Olive (Jones County) - Rodney Smith-RA (1)

Mount Olive: St James - Anthony J Murray-SP (3)

Mount Olive-Mize - Ovee Cornell-FL (1)

Mount Zion - Billy Joe Hayes-RE (1)        

New Augusta-Beaumont - Terry Alan Ivy-FE (4)

Oak Grove - Robert Mark Anderson-FE (5)

Ovett - Mervyn Jonathan Altman-FE (2)

Paulding - Arthur Lewis Jr-FE (7)

Petal - Carol Lynette Little-FE (2)

Philadelphia - Mark E Covington-FE (4)

Pleasant Grove - Randy G James-FL (6)

Pleasant Valley - Irvin C King-PL (4)

Prentiss-Santee- Charles Waddell-FE (1)

Providence - Elbert Lavon Smith-PL (5)

Purvis -Talowah-Curtis Lamar Cain-FE (3)

Richton - Lamar Massingill -FE (2)

Salem - Jody L. Smith-PL (1)

Sand Hill - Elbert Lavon Smith-PL (1)

Seminary/Oakdale - Grover C Glenn, III-FE (1)

Soules Chapel - Eugene Covington-RE (3)

Stringer-Old Bay Springs - Jimmy D Dobson-PE (6)

Sumrall - David Brooks Wilson-FL (8)

Vossburg - Manley Jones-RA (11)

Wayne County Circuit - Jody L Smith-PL (6)

Wayne Haven-Mamie C. Weaver - Robert S Webb-FL (2)

Waynesboro Circuit (Lead)- Annie Travis-PE (1)

Waynesboro Circuit (Associate) - George Price-RL (1)

Waynesboro: First - Robert Paul McDonald-FE (1)

Wesley Chapel - Huston Hartfield-PL (3)

Williamsburg-Lone Star - Mack Strange-FL (3)

Winchester - Jesse F Long –SP (4)

 

Extension Ministry

Alpha Project (Exec Dir) - Susan L Woodard-FE (10)

Hattiesburg District (staff) - Roy W Pearson-PE (4)

Hattiesburg District (staff) - Trudy Cessna-RL (3)

St Joseph Hosp-(Chaplain) - Dorothy Dale Owen-FE (18)

United Methodist Hour (Preacher/Program Director) -  Larry Shane Stanford (1)

US Army (Chaplain) - Charles Burton Campbell-FE (4)

Wesley Foundation JCJC (Director) Jeffrey S Shannon-FE (4)

Wesley Foundation USM (Director) - Dawn Douglas Flowers-PE (2)

Wesley Hospital (Chaplain) - Roger A Flowers-FE (22)

Conference Congregational Development Consultant - Larry Shane Stanford-FE (1)

Duke Divinity School (Staff) - J. Joseph Shelton-FE (3)

Duke Divinity School (Staff) - Connie M Shelton-FE (3)

 

 

 

 

MERIDIAN

District Superintendent-Timothy Charles Thompson -FE (1)

Andrew Chapel-Gilbert H. Prince-FE (1)

Bethel-Hubert Rutherford, Sr.-RA (13)

Bethel-James Chapel-Lonnie Nicholson-PL (8)

Chunky-Gerald A. Chaney-RL (1)

Cleveland Charge-Thomas Gene Jennings-PE (1)

Cokers Chapel-Phillip R. Smith-FL (3)

Collinsville-Thomas Alan Randall-AM (1)

Concord-Don M. Harrison-FL (1)

Cooks Chapel-Mars Hill-Thomas Coy Miller-SP (5)

Cooper's Chapel-Barry Skelton-FE (1)

Coy - Stallo-Andrew Thomas Stoddard-FE (3)

Daleville-Wilton D. Pigott-RE (7)

Decatur-Johnny J. Crosby-FE (4)

DeKalb Circuit-H. Owen Gordon, Jr.-FE (4)

DeKalb Parish-Delmar Wayne Bass, Sr.-FE (5)

DeKalb-Union-Richard Williams-AM (2)

Desoto-Kenneth R. Owen-FL (4)

Desoto-Quitman Circuit-Willie A. Kinslow-PL (3)

Desoto-Shubuta-Mack A. Chambers-FL (2)

Elizabeth-Lauderdale:Pleasant Grove-Elbert Satcher-PL (3)

Enterprise-Don M. Harrison-FL (1)

Enterprise Circuit-James William Hare-RL (3)

Hickory-Frank Kirtley-PL (1)

Lake Charge-Sarah Faye Windham-FL (6)

Lake Circuit-Clifford A. Pollock-PL (6)

Lauderdale-Larry Davis Wilkinson, Sr.-AM (11)

Lynville-Mellen-Charles Kenneth McGill, II-SP (3)

Marion-Paul Ford Knight-PE (1)

Meridian Parish-Carl Ezekiel Jackson-FL (8)

Meridian: Bonita-Lewis Douglas May-PL (4)

Meridian: Central-Len D. Bobo-DM (3)

Meridian: Central-Tommy D. Gilbert-RE (13)

Meridian: Central-Jason Edward Harms-FE (4)

Meridian: Central-James Martin Harrison-FE (6)

Meridian: Central-Robert H. Peden-FD (12)

Meridian: Druid Hills-Lost Gap-David William Meadows-AM (5)

Meridian: East End-Samuel Jay Hull-RE (10)

Meridian: Hawkins Memorial-Howard McKee-RL (1)

Meridian: Oak Grove-Dale Edward Moore-PL (4)

Meridian: College Park-Charles F. Kottenbrook-RE (3)

Meridian: Poplar Springs Drive-Robert Noel Gill-FE (3)

Meridian: Haven-Daleville: St Mark-Cynthia A. Cross-PE (4)

Meridian: St. Paul-St. Elizabeth-Ludrick Cameron-FE (1)

Meridian: Wesley-Curtis Dearman Lucy-PL (1)

MS UM Choctaw Mission-Charles Ray Battiest-FE (4)

MS UM Choctaw Mission (Assoc.)-Daniel Lee Tubby-PL (4)

Newton First-Thomas W Sorrel-FE (3)

North Bend-Charles Rayner Luke-PL (3)

Pachuta-George A. Pugh-FE (8)

Philadelphia Parish-Willie J Young-FL (3)

Philadelphia Southside-Hope-Kimmy J. Poe-PL (6)

Philadelphia: First-Henrys Chapel-Fred S. Britton-FE (2)

Pleasant Grove-Paul Ford Knight-PE (1)

Pleasant Grove(Assoc.)-Lynne Elizabeth Anderson-PL (5)

Pleasant Hill-Dianna Maureen Baker Deaton-FL (1)

Porterville-Charles Alfred Robbins-RE (7)

Preston-Deemer-Bennie Arthur Pollock-RL (8)

Quitman: First-Shubuta-William Hilton Dowling, Jr.-FE (1)

Quitman: First-Shubuta-Edwin Bryan O'Neil-OE (7)

Quitman: First-Shubuta (Youth Worker)-Kenneth R. Owen-FL (4)

Quitman: Grace-Shelby Singleton- AM (1)

Rose Hill-John F. Kottenbrook-FL (5)

Rose Hill-Garlandville-Theodore Cole Sr.-PL (7)

Sageville-Joe C. Lofton-RE (1)

Sandtown-Longino-Jeffery Lee Switzer-FE (7)

Scooba Circuit-Jimmy David Jones-PL (3)

Scooba-Binnsville-David L. McGowin-SP (4)

Shubuta Parish-Charlie R. Boose-FL (9)

Spring Hill-Paul L. Raley-PL (24)

St. Matthew-Dock Everett-RL (2)

St. Peter-Meridian: Wesley Chapel-Charlene N. Cheney-PE (1)

Stonewall-Chris L. Cooksey-SY (1)

Suqualena-Jimmie E. Gunn-RA (6)

Tabernacle-Carlotta Marie Downing-PL (2)

Union-Mt. Zion-Len Edward McRaney-SP (3)

Wesley Chapel-Pamela E. Randall-PL (3)

 

Extension Ministry

Wesley Fnd-ECCC-Johnny J. Crosby-FE (4)

 

 

 

NEW ALBANY

District Superintendent-Jerry Beam-FE (1)

Abbeville-Sukumari Samuel Michael-FE (5)

Ailesville-TBS

Ashland-William Vance Kemp-RE (12)

Baldwyn: First-Asbury-Robert Milton McCoy-AM (6)

Belmont-Greg Forbus-FL (1)

Biggersville-Shady Grove-Jimmy Milton Glover-PL (10)

Booneville: Christ-Lebanon-Keith Dewayne Gaughf-FE (7)

Booneville: First-Phillip Wade Box-FE (4)

Booneville: Grace-Gary Arthur Glazier-FL (1)

Carolina-Pisgah-Danny Harold Minnix-FL (6)

Corinth: Box Chapel-Kyle Ivy-SP (3)

Corinth: Christ-Paul Steven Kennedy-PL (4)

Corinth: First-Sheblon Andre Cotton-FE (1)

Corinth: Gaines Chapel-Tony Dale Pounders-FE (4)

Corinth: Mt. Moriah-G Sapada Thomas-PL (3)

Crossroads-William Clinton Alexander-PL (8)

East Prentiss Parish-Stephen Powell-SY (3)

Falkner-Daniel Sean Darling-PL (6)

Golden Chapel-Old Bethel-Donnie Bobo-FL (1)

Hickory Flat-Charles Brownie Tohill, Sr.-RL (7)

Hopewell-Indian Springs-Richard Wells-PL (1)

Ingomar-Mt. Zion-Kerry Powell-PE (1)

Iuka: First-Edwin Marshall Temple-FE (6)

Iuka: North-William Gregory Ducker-SP (1)

Iuka: South-Martin Dwain Whitehurst-FE (7)

Iuka: South (Assoc.)-J. B. Burns-SY (3)

Iuka: West-Jesse Wayne Napier-FE (4)

Jumpertown-David Lamar Huffman-FE (2)

Kossuth-Pleasant Hill-Trey Lambert-PE (2)

Liberty-James Walter Downs-SY (1)

Lowry Circuit-Early Michael Shelton-PL (21)

Lowry Circuit(Assoc.)-Mark Scott Falgout-SY (2)

Mt Pleasant-Brownfield-Larry E Dollar-PL (24)

Myrtle-Ebenezer-Dennis E Fink-FE (5)

New Albany: Bethlehem-Jeff Lawrence-PE (4)

New Albany: Calvary-Creighton Delon White-SP (3)

New Albany: First-Bruce Lynn Taylor-FE (1)

New Albany: First-John D. Richardson-PE (3)

New Albany: Glenfield-Earl S. Cooper-RA (4)

New Albany: Mallalieu-St Mary-Wilfred Thomas Mayfield-FE (18)

Oxford: Burns-Hammit Hill-Deborah M. Palmer-FE (3)

Oxford: Burns-Hammit Hill (assoc)-Marvin J. Gipson-PL (1)

Oxford: Christ-Cambridge-James O. Peterman-FL (2)

Oxford: East-Dennis Gossett-SY (2)

Oxford: Oxford-University-Warren C. Black Jr.-FE (11)

Oxford: Oxford-University-Claire Elizabeth Dobbs-FE (3)

Oxford: South-Rebecca Annette Ford-PL (12)

Oxford: St Andrews-John Marvin Kramer-FE (4)

Pine Flat-Abbeville-TBS

Potts Camp-Don Newton-SP (2)

Rienzi-Jerry Buchannan Kelly-PL (10)

Ripley: Adkins Chapel-Union Grove-James W Dye-FE (6)

Ripley: First-Blue Mountain-Thomas Lee Potter-FE (4)

Ripley: Moses Chapel-Joseph Lex Stone, Sr.-PD (4)

Ripley: St. Paul-Joseph Lex Stone, Sr.-PD (12)

Salem-Friendship-Union Hill-Brian Thomas Gordon-FE (4)

Tippah Circuit-William Garner Johnson-FE (3)

Tishomingo Charge: Tishomingo-Ricky Hugh Bishop-SY (1)

Tishomingo Charge:Dennis-Earl G. McAnally-FE (1)

Tishomingo Charge:Boggs Chapel-Salem-Paradise-Charles McGill-PL (1)

Walnut-Mary Ruth Hutson-PE (9)

Wheeler-Meadow Creek-Jim Hall-SY (1)

 

Extension Ministry

Approved Evangelist-Herbert Dale Hathorn-FE (4)

Riley Hosp (Chaplain)-Daniel Young-FE (10)

Wesley Fnd. NEMCC (Dir.)-Keith D. Gaughf-FE (7)

 

 

SEASHORE

District Superintendent:William T. McAlilly-FE (1)

Americus Parish: Crossroads-Refuge-Earl Jack Wooten, III-FL (4)

Americus Parish: Pleasant Hill-Salem-Gilbert Eddwin White-PE (3)

Bay St. Louis: Main Street-Frederick Lee Brooks, III-FE (5)

Bay St. Louis: Valena C. Jones-Holmes Chapel-Bobby McGill-FE (13)

Benndale Circuit-Douglas Sam Craft-PL (5)

Benndale Circuit (Assoc.)-Shondreka B. Craft-PL (3)

Big Point-Red Hill-John Anthon Maki-FE (4)

Biloxi: Beauvoir-Sally Bevill-FE (1)

Biloxi: First-Gary Dwayne Thompson-FE (4)

Biloxi: Heritage-David Lee Cumbest-FE (4)

Biloxi: Leggett Memorial-James Lee Sturm-OE (4)

Biloxi: Seashore Mission UMC-Elijah Mitchell-FL (3)

Biloxi: St. Paul-Gulfport: Mt. Pleasant-Edward Charles Moses, Sr.-FE (7)

Bolton Chapel-H. C. Hill-RA (9)

Bonnie Chapel-J. A. Sharp-RE (15)

Byrd-Wesley-Carl Heberg-FL (1)

Caswell Springs-Roger Harold Puhr-FE (1)

Cedar Lake-William Earl Matthews-FE (10)

Clermont Harbor-Pearlington-Richard F. Handy-PL (3)

Coalville-Joseph Harry Reynolds-FE (3)

Delisle: Mt. Zion-Rose Mary Hayes Williams-FE (11)

Diamondhead-David Lamar Newton-FE (1)

Fayard Chapel-Victor Chatham-FE (2)

Gateway-Stephen Lawrence Sparks-PE (1)

Gautier: First-Ronald Al Stanley-FE (10)

Gulfport: Burton Memorial-Stirman L. Williamson-FL (4)

Gulfport: First-Guss Jenkins Shelly-FE (8)

Gulfport: First (Assoc.)-Robert Elver Murden-PE (2)

Gulfport: Handsboro-Robert Wayne Ansell-PE (1)

Gulfport: Haven Chapel-Wilmer Nathaniel DeDeaux-PL (10)

Gulfport: Ramsay Memorial-Michelle Ke Bailey-FE (6)

Gulfport: St. Mark-Riley Chapel-Zachary C. Beasley-FE (17)

Gulfport: Trinity-Ray Eldridge Stokes-FE (4)

Gulfport: Trinity (Assoc.)-Betty Weaver-FL (1)

Hurley-Nellie Virginia Maki-FE (4)

Leakesville-Wanda Lou Knighton-FE (1)

Long Beach: Christ-Patrick Thompson (2)

Long Beach: First-James Peter Genesse-FE (5)

Long Beach: First (Assoc.)-Roy Benjamin Barlow-PE (2)

Lucedale Circuit-Willie Gore-FL (2)

Lucedale: First-Willis Ray Poole-FE (6)

Lucedale: Grace-Harrell Moore (1)

Mentorum-Bobby Thornhill-FL (4)

Midway-Garry E. Ruff-FL (3)

Mississippi City-Roderick Elliot Dickson-Rishel-FE (7)

Moss Point: Dantzler Memorial-David B. Greer-FE (2)

Moss Point: St. Paul-Elijah Henry, Sr.-FE (20)

Nugent-Larry Hudson Hilliard-FE (3)

Ocean Springs: St. Mark-Peggy Gibson-SP (1)

Ocean Springs: St. Paul-Mitchell B. Hedgepeth-FE (3)

Ocean Springs: St. Paul (Assoc.-Min. of Evangelism)-

Clifton Louis Burris-FE (1)

Ocean Springs: St. Paul (Assoc.-Min. of Missions &

 Children)-Leanne Bennett Burris-FE (1)

Ocean Springs: St. Paul (Assoc.-Min. of Adults)-William Wilkerson-PE (3)

Ocean Springs: Wesley-David C. Keller-AM (3)

Pascagoula: Eastlawn-George Carradine Jackson-FE (10)

Pascagoula: Faith-Edward A Tyndall-RL (3)

Pascagoula: First- Larry Glynn Patrick-FE (1)

Pascagoula: First (Minister of Youth)-David Morris-FL (3)

Pascagoula-Gautier-J. W. Crawley-FL (7)

Pass Christian: First-Terry Lynn Hilliard-PE (3)

Pass Christian: St. Paul-Theodore R. Williams, Jr.-FL (3)

Picayune Circuit-Gloria Hogan McKinney-FE (2)

Picayune Circuit (Assoc.)-Vanjo Davis-PL (6)

Picayune Circuit (Assoc.)-Oliver Talmadge McLean-RE (5)

Picayune Circuit (Assoc.)-Anne McLean-PL (1)

Picayune: First-David L Lowery-FE (3)

Picayune: Trinity-John Marion McCay, III-FE (3)

Poplar Head-Saucier-Eddie Kirby-PE (1)

Poplarville-Toby Eugene Lofton-FE (2)

Roberts Chapel-Otis George Lewelling-RL (11)

Rosedale-Kevin C Bradley-PL (3)

Safe Harbor(Co Pastor)-Gene Ford Vance-FE (5)

Safe Harbor(Co Pastor)-John David Tucker-PE (4)

Shipman-Winborn Chapel-Carl McArn-OE retired (1)

St. Rock-Elvina Barnes-PL (1)

Summerville-Davis Chapel-Willie Lee Hill, Jr.-FL (8)

Tanners Chapel-Michael Lee Vice-PL (9)

Vancleave-Mt Pleasant-Robert Lawrence Maugh, Jr. FE (5)

Waveland-John Clayton Pastore-RL (10)

White Plains-Robert DeWitte Jones, Jr.-RE (6)

Wiggins: Bond-Max Lightsey-PL (2)

Wiggins: First-Larry Gene White-FE (5)

Wiggins: H.A. Brown Memorial-Carolyn Ann Abrams-FE (14)

 

Extension Ministry

Africa Univ. (Office of Dev.)-Felix Lloyd Rollins-FD (8)

Cargill Associates-Kurt Appel-FE (3)

Conf. Church Recovery (Coordinator)-Christopher Oris Cumbest-FE (1)

Gulfport Mem. Hospl.(Ctr. for Behav. Hlth.)-Dorothy Jane Dickson-Rishel-FE (9)

Gulfport Mem. Hospl(Chaplain)-Victor Chatham-FE (12)

Gulfside Assembly (Dir.)-Marian Martin-DM (12)

Meth. Retirement Comm. (Chaplain)-James Lee Sturm-OE (4)

Conf. Ministerial Services (Director)-Sheila R. Cumbest-FD (4)

Moore Comm. House (Dir.)-Alice Carol Burnett-FE (4)

Seashore District (Staff)-Jerry D. Chapman-FE (20)

Katrina Response (Reg. Coord.)-Elijah Mitchell-FL (2)

 

SENATOBIA

District Superintendent-Victoria Sizemore-Tandy-FE (4)

Bakers Chapel-Don Sampley-AM (2)

Barton-Waid Wilkes-RE (4)

Batesville:First-Pat W. Ludlam-FE (1)

Batesville: St. Paul-Kent Russell Brown-PL (7)

Byhalia-Vickie White-FE (2)

Fountainhead-Allen McGraw-SY (1)

Charleston-Tippo-Stephen Alan DeVore-FE (2)

Clarksdale: First-Billy Ray Stonestreet-FE (5)

Clarksdale: Haven-Ozell Landfair, Sr.-AM (1)

Clarksdale: St. Pauls-Jeffre H. Dalton-FE (1)

Cockrum-Lewisburg-Mark McNair-FE (2)

Coffeeville-Charles Wayne Sheffield-FE (3)

Coldwater-Arkabutla-Rickey L Haynes-PE (4)

Como-Wesley Chapel-George Randolph Owen-FE (3)

Como Parish-Gary Newton-SY (3)

Courtland Charge-Larry Sappington-SP (3)

Crenshaw-Michael Lobasso-FE (4)

Eudora-Lake Cormorant-Edward C. Norris-FE (6)

Free Springs-Troy Barton-PL (1)

Getwell Road-William T. Beavers-FE (7)

Greenleaf-Palestine-Joseph R. Lawson-AM (1)

Hernando-Danny Neil Dabbs-FE (6)

Hernando(Discipleship)-Amy Lann Daniels-FD (6)

Hinds Chapel-Horn Lake-Cyrus Ray Owens-FE (7)

Holly Springs: Asbury-Patrick Phillips-FE (1)

Holly Springs: Asbury-Calvins Chapel-Claudell D. Miller-RE (4)

Holly Springs: Asbury-St. Marys-Eddie Joe Ford-SP (7)

Holly Springs: Asbury-Strickland-McDonald-Herman Flemmons-PL (3)

Holly Springs: Asbury-Taylors Chapel-Juanita Booker-PL (2)

Holly Springs:First-Waterford-John Milton Boyd-FE (2)

Independence-Hebron-Douglas Monroe Watson-FE (4)

Lifespring-Rick Williams-FE (8)

Longtown Charge-Matthew McGrew-SP (3)

Longtown Charge(Pleasant Grove)-Kenneth White-PL (5)

Love Station-Charles Joseph Bursi, Jr. PL (5)

Lula-Friars Point-Luther M. Robertson, Jr.-PE (4)

Lyon-Howard Charles Langford-SY (9)

Marks-Lambert-Charles D. Simmons-FE (7)

Mineral Wells-Scott Gregory Larsen-FE (6)

Mineral Wells (Minister of Discipleship)-Catherine Larsen-FD (6)

Minor Memorial-Donald Lee Russell-FE (6)

Mt. Pleasant-Kevin Wilburn Yearber-SP(4)

Oakland Charge-James Clay Baker-RE(18)

Olive Branch: Maples Memorial-John W Sudduth Jr.-FE(2)

Panola Charge-John Douglas Pepper-FE (6)

Paris-TBS

Pleasant Hill-David Charles Laird, Jr.-FE (2)

Pope Charge-Michael Dwayne Evans-SP (2)

Rice's Chapel-Early Grove-Walter Myers-PL (2)

Robinsonville-Donald Duncan Lewis-RE (3)

Sardis-Davis Chapel-James R. Cox-AM (3)

Senatobia: First-Eugene L. Horton-FE (7)

Senatobia: First-Ron Schwake-SP (4)

Sledge-Michael Lobasso-FE (4)

Southaven:First-Jimmy C. Glass-FE (4)

Trinity (Co-pastor)-Eddie Eugene Ward-PL (5)

Trinity (Co-pastor)-Emma Sue Ward-PL (5)

Tunica: First-Jeffrey Grant Pruett-FE (2)

Tutwiller Parish-Cecil Jerry Wages-PL (7)

Victoria-Red Banks-Anita Lawson-SY (1)

Water Valley: First-Bethlehem-Barry Dickerson-FE (2)

Water Valley: North Main-John B. Rhodes-SY (3)

Webb-Sumner-Cecil Jerry Wages-PL (8)

 

Extension Ministry

Appvd. Evangelist-John Douglas Pepper-FE (5)

Appvd. Evangelist-John Garrott-FE (1)

Lambuth Univ.(Chaplain)-Tiffany Jo Padgitt-PE (3)

Meth. Hospl. Memphis(Chaplain)-Edward Norris-FE (19)

Meth. Hospl. Memphis (Chaplain)-Joe Ranager-FE (13)

Wesley Fnd. CCC (Dir.)-Ozell Landfair, Sr.-AM (1)

Wesley Fnd.-NWCC(Dir.)-Mark McNair-FE (2)

 

 

STARKVILLE

District Superintendent-Raiford Wallace-FE (7)

Ackerman: First-George W. Buell-FE (5)

Ackerman: Mt. Hermon-Ronald S. Jefferson-PL (8)

Artesia-New Hope-Stacy Joe Douglas-PE (3)

Bellefontaine-Cary Sutphin-SY (1)

Brooksville Circuit-Charles Wesley Kelly-PL (5)

Brooksville-Crawford-Howard N. Carroll-RL (4)

Buffalo-Ethel-Leon Miller-PL (4)

Caledonia-James Ronald McDougald-FE (4)

Cedar Bluff-Inge Mobley Halbert-RE (9)

Chapel Hill-Lebanon-Bunyan E. Pepper-PL (14)

Columbus Circuit-Anthony Ashford-SP (4)

Columbus: Broadacres-Ronald D. Thomas-FL (2)

Columbus: Central-Prentiss M. Gordon, Jr.-FE (1)

Columbus: First-Samuel O. Morris-FE (5)

Columbus: First (Assoc.)-Stylon A. Proctor-FE (4)

Columbus: First (Assoc.)-Chad D. Kingsbury-FD (2)

Columbus: First (Assoc.)-Anne Russell Bradley-PL(2)

Columbus: St. James-Fredrick Henry Brown-RE (2)

Columbus: St. James (Wrights Chapel)-TBS

Columbus: St. Stephens-James M. Black-SY (3)

Columbus: Wesley-Charles Christopher Young-FE (4)

Ethel-Adam Byrd Hillman, Jr.-RE (6)

Eupora: First-Lawrence A. Creel-FE (4)

Eupora: Liberty-Jimmy L. Forrest-FL (4)

Kosciukso: Barlow-Kordell Sims-SP (1)

Kosciusko Circuit-Chester G. Caufield, Jr.-FL (4)

Kosciusko: First-James Melvin Salter-FE (5)

Kosciusko: First-Betsy Hutchison-DM (26)

Kosciusko: Wesley-Arthur Louis Johnson-FE (1)

Longview Circuit-Eddie Hinton-PL (1)

Longview-Adaton-Bradford Darrell Robinson-SP (4)

Louisville South-Larry Joe Haggard, Sr.-PE (2)

Louisville West-Thomas M. Dowd-PL (2)

Louisville: First-Michael Franklin Childs-FE (2)

Louisville: First (Assoc.)-William Todd Lemmon-SP (2)

Louisville: Hopewell-Jerry Louis Hinton-PL (8)

Louisville: Maple Springs-David Malone-SY (1)

Louisville: Piney Grove-David Malone-SY (2)

Louisville: Wesley-David McCoy-SP (2)

Maben-Jonathan A. Stokes-SP (2)

Macon Circuit-Robert Glenn Miller, Jr.-PL (15)

Macon: First-Andrew Nelson Pearson-PE (3)

Macon: First(Mashulaville)-Sean Greer-SY (3)

Macon: St. Paul Circuit-Robert Payne Scott, Sr.-PL (5)

Mathiston-Franklin Cordell Lowe-PL (5)

McAdams Charge-Tommy Murphy-RE (2)

McCool-Paul Linton-RA (5)

Nanih Waiya-Scott Broughton-SP (4)

Noxapater-G. Dewayne Warren-PE (2)

Noxubee Circuit-Rickey E. Lawson-PL (6)

Oktibbeha Clay (Jones Chapel)-Ross Crawford-SY (3)

Oktibbeha Clay (Plair)-Kenneth Casey-SY (1)

Oktibbeha Clay (Lindsey Chapel)-Kenneth Casey-SY (2)

Oktibbeha Clay (Rock Hill)-W. Bernard Crump-RE (26)

Palestine-Harold Doyle Robinson-RE (3)

Shaeffer’s Chapel-Curtis Bray-FL (5)

Shuqualak-Michael Porter Evans-FE (2)

Shuqualak: Asbury-TBS

Starkville: Aldersgate-William Timothy Sisk-FE (4)

Starkville: First-Danny R. Rowland-FE (4)

Starkville: First (Assoc.)-Allison S. Parvin-FL (1)

Starkville: First (Assoc.)- Jason Wayne Franklin-SP (1)

Starkville: Griffin-Eddie Lee Jones-FE (5)

Starkville: New Zion-Tyrone Michael Stallings-FL (9)

Sturgis: Boyd Chapel-Roosevelt Gage-FL (4)

Sturgis-Big Creek-Ronald Jerry Barham-FE (3)

Webster Circuit-Nelson Forrest-PL (19)

Weir: First Unity-Salem-Lyndon B. Geeter-PL (6)

Weir-Salem-William (Bill) Mills-RA (2)

West Point: Christ-Nancy Faye Bishop-FL (3)

West Point: First-Donald Lee Bishop-FE (3)

West Point: St. Paul-Dean Everette Jones-FL (6)

Whitehall-Diane G. Lemmon-PE (2)

 

Extension Ministry

Wesley Fnd-FLa.U.(346.1)-David Fuquay-FE (1)

Morris Brown College TRIO Prog-Marvin King-FE (36)

MS Conf Pension Liaison-A. Byrd Hillman, Jr.-RE (6)

Trinity Place (Chpln.)-James Ronald McDougald-FE (4)

Wesley Foundation - MSU-Hugh M. Griffith Jr.-FE (12)

Wood Institute-Ronald Jerry Barham-FE (3)

 

 

 

TUPELO

District Superintendent-Carl W. Grubbs-FE (4)

Aberdeen: First-John Staggs-FE (4)

Aberdeen: St Mark-Susie A. Jones-FE (1)

Aberdeen: St Peter-Benjamin Wax-FE (31)

Aberdeen: St Peter-(Assoc) Jeffery E Riddle-SY (4)

Algoma-Oliver Box-PE (1)

Amory: First-David A Hill-FE (3)

Amory: First-Steven P Keen-FD (10)

Amory: St Andrews-Aubrey Linden Boren-FE (3)

Amory: St Matthews-Aubrey Linden Boren-FE (3)

Amory: St James-Benjamin C Nelson-FE (15)

Amory: St James-(Assoc)-Donald Arrington-PL (4)

Becker-Greenbrier-Thomas R Sheffield-RE (6)

Belden-Danny Wilburn-FL (1)

Bruce-Rex Alan Wilburn-FE (10)

Calhoun City: Lewis Memorial-David Scott Wright-FE (2)

Carolina-Jimmy Criddle-PE (2)

Friendship-Harden’s Chapel-William Harold Manning-FE (2)

Fulton: First-James A. Fisher-FE (1)

Fulton: First (Associate)-Frank M. Newell-SP (1)

Greenwood Springs-Ronald Michael Ratliff Jr-SY (3)

Hamilton-Michael Edwin Lips-FE (4)

Houston North-Darrell Sanderson-AM (1)

Houston South-Stephen A Lampkin-FL (1)

Houston: First-Walter E Goldsmith-FE (2)

Mantachie-Charles Ronnie Goodwin-FE (11)

Mooreville-Sammy Joe Washburn-AM (6)

Nettleton: First-Shiloh-Wallace B Cason III-FE (3)

Nettleton: Palestine-Christopher C Diggs-PL (4)

Nettleton: Pleasant Grove-Perry Lincoln Carr-PL (1)

New Chapel-Big Hill-Glenn Parks-PL (3)

New Hope Chickasaw-Donnell Cherry-PL (5)

Okolona: First-Frank R. Millender-FE (1)

Okolona: First-(Assoc) William E Harrison-RE (21)

Okolona: Mount Pisgah-Billy Perry-FL (1)

Okolona: Mount Pisgah-(Assoc) Preston D Everett-SY (4)

Ozark-James C. Threadgill-RL (2)

Pittsboro-Billy Q McCord-RE (3)

Plantersville-Lynn Fair-PL (9)

Pleasant Valley-Liberty-Birdell Harp-SY (7)

Pontotoc Parish-Ever Jean Burt-PE (2)

Pontotoc Parish-(Assoc) Domini Henry-PL (2)

Pontotoc Parish-(Assoc) Maurice McIntosh-SY (1)

Pontotoc: Fairview-Robbs-Ginger Jones Holland-FE (1)

Pontotoc: First-Brian F. Scott-FE (1)

Prairie Mount-Kevin Young-PL (2)

Saltillo-Timmy A Green-FE (16)

Shannon-Edward Truman Thompson-FE (2)

Smithville-John Clinton Burkes, Jr.-FE (1)

Snowtown-Steven G Owens-PL (2)

Thaxton-Ecru-William Montgomery-FL (2)

Tranquil-Grady’s Chapel-Harrison Upshaw-RL (1)

Tremont-Eugene Stockstill-SP (2)

Tremont-(Assoc) Casey M Smith. Jr-FE (2)

Tupelo: Cornerstone-Charles E Coggins-FL (3)

Tupelo: First-Andrew Ray-FE (1)

Tupelo: First-(Assoc) Elizabeth  Raigan Miskelly-FE (2)

Tupelo: First-(Youth) Timothy Thomas  Prather-PE (3)

Tupelo: St Luke-Richard Michael Hicks-FE (8)

Tupelo: St Mark-Donny R Riley-AM (3)

Tupelo: St Paul-George R Pulliam-FE (24)

Tupelo: The Orchard-Bryan D Collier-FE (9)

Tupelo: The Orchard-(Assoc)-Scott Lees-FL (2)

Tupelo: Wesley-Raymond J Rooney Jr-FE (2)

Vardaman-John Foster-SP (2)

Verona-Palmetto-William Don Sparks-FE (2)

 

Extension Ministry

American Family Assoc-(Staff)-Casey M Smith Jr-FE (15)

Traceway Manor-(Chaplain)-Terri Armstrong-FE (9)

Wesley Fdn-ICC-(Director)-Frank M. Newell-SP (1)

North MS Medical Ctr-(Chaplain)-James Richardson-FE (13)

 

Deacons Appointed Beyond the Local Church

Tupelo District Program Staff-Steven P (Rusty) Keen-FD (3)

 

 

WEST JACKSON

District Superintendent-Willis Britt-FE (3)

Anguilla/Grace-Lannis May-FE (2)

Benton Circuit:Couparle/Mt Pleasant-Clevearn R. Robertson-FL (16)

Benton/Midway-Wayland Hamlin-FE (2)

Benton:Wesley Chapel-Tanya Edwards Evans-SP (5)

Bolton: Asbury-Sam Lee,Jr.-RL (5)

Bolton: Memorial-John Eric Pridmore-FE (3)

Bolton: Memorial-Lisa Ann Pridmore-FE (3)

Bovina/Edwards-D. Clare Biedenharn-FE (2)

Bradley Chapel-Harry Hawkins-RE (2)

Byram: New Covenant-Jerome Goddard-SY (1)

Cary:Goodman Memorial-Bryan Carrubba-PE (3)

Cayuga/Rocky Springs-Bobby Polk-PL (2)

Clark’s Chapel-Rachel E. Pitts-PE (3)

Clinton: First(Senior)-Robert Elliott Rambo-FE (5)

Clinton: First(Assoc)-Davis Winstead-SY (3)

Clinton: St. John’s-Todd O. Watson-PE (1)

Clinton: St.Paul/Blessed Trinity-Paul E. Luckett-FE (17)

Clinton: Seven Springs-James Griffin-FL (1)

Clinton:Lynch Chapel-John Cornelius,Sr-RE (2)

Ellison/Pickens-Grady Bailey-RE (1)

Fletcher’s Chapel/Bethany-William (Skip) Atchison-FE (4)

Flora/Bentonia-David Scott Carter-FE (2)

Holly Bluff-Paul Barnes-PL (2)

Jackson: Aldersgate-Dwight Prowell-FE (2)

Jackson: Alta Woods(Senior)-David Carroll-FE (1)

Jackson:Alta Woods(Assoc)-Eddie Spencer-FL (3)

Jackson: Harris Memorial-Robert Carroll-PL (1)

Jackson: Anderson (Senior)-Joe Willie May-FE (5)

Jackson: Anderson(Assoc)-Earl Wilson, Jr.-PE (2)

Jackson: Briarwood-Millsaps Dye-FE (1)

Jackson: Broadmeadow-Robert C. Hill-FE (2)

Jackson: Central-Jimmy L. Barnes-FE (1)

Jackson: Emmanuel(Senior)-Everette Ray Watts-RE (16)

Jackson: Emmanuel(Assoc)-Marie Watts-PL (2)

Jackson: Epworth-Jim Biedenharn,Jr-FE (3)

Jackson: Forest Hill-Vicki Landrum-FE (4)

Jackson: Galloway(Senior)-Ross Olivier-OE (3)

Jackson: Galloway(Assoc)-Michelle Foster-OPD (2)

Jackson: Galloway(Assoc)-Susannah Carr-PE (1)

Jackson: Leavell Woods-Thomas Pace-RE (3)

Jackson: Middlebrook-Martha Ann Alexander-FE (7)

Jackson: Pratt Memorial-Selber McShephard-PE (2)

Jackson: St.Luke-Heather K. Hensarling-FE (1)

Jackson: Van Winkle-John Norman Evans-AM (9)

Jackson: Wells Mem(Senior)-Keith Tonkel-RE (38)

Jackson: Wells Mem(Assoc)-Todd Watson-PE (2)

Kingsley-Tanya Edwards Evans-SP (4)

Louise/Silver City-Joseph H Cothen III-PE (4)

Madison:Parkway Hills(Senior)-Richard Robbins-FE (3)

Madison:Parkway Hills(Assoc)-Beth Taylor-PL (4)

Mt Olivet/Satartia/Wesley Chapel-Robert N. Armstrong-PL (2)

Pleasant Hill-Sylvia McGuffie Baylot-PL (5)

Port Gibson/Hermanville-David Lee Harrison,Sr-FE (8)

Raymond/Learned-G. Mitchell McDonald-FE (4)

Redbone-Thomas Shreve-RE (3)

Redwood/Eagle Lake-Barbara O. Hite-FE (2)

Rolling Fork-Bryan Carrubba-PE (3)

Spring Ridge-Anthony McDonald-PE (2)

Utica/Carpenter-Lauren Porter-FE (2)

Vicksburg:Crawford St.-W. Geoffey Joyner-FE (7)

Vicksburg:Gibson Mem.-Greg Hazelrig-FE (1)

Vicksburg: Hawkins-John Harper-FE (3)

Vicksburg: Porter's Chapel-Dural Ragsdale-FE (3)

Vicksburg: Wesley-Bob Ford-SY (2)

Vicksburg: Lynch Chapel-TBS

Yazoo City:First-Jerry Smith Horton-FE (5)

Yazoo City:St. John's-Chance May-FL (2)

Yazoo City: St. Stephen’s-Rachel Pitts-PE (2)

 

Extension Ministry

Center for Ministry, Dir-Rebecca Youngblood-FE (3)

Wesley Foundation, JSU-Dwight Prowell-FE (2)

MS Conf.Adm. Asst. to Bishop-Embra Jackson-FE (2)

MS Conf. Dir. Ethnic Local Churches-Lindsey Robinson-FE (6)

MS Conf. Dir. Connectional Min-Steve Casteel-FE (1)

MS Conf. Church Recovery-Chris Cumbest-FE (1)

SEJ Adm. Council, Dir. Min. Div.-Joy Carr-DM (7)

 

Deacons Appointed Beyond the Local Church

Bethlehem Center, Dir.-Allison Dickerson-FD (2)

Center for Ministry, Assoc. Dir-Sherry Bryant Johnson-FD (2)

Good Shepherd Ctr., Dir.-Thomas Emory Miller-FD (9)

Grace Counseling Ctr, Dir.-Walter L. Frazier-FD (8)

Millsaps College (Chaplain)-Elisabeth (Lisa) Garvin-FD (2)

MS Conf. Dir. of Ministerial Svcs-Sheila Cumbest-FD (4)

SEJ Adm. Council, Exec Dir.-Jimmy L. Carr-FD (7)